Kerala Assembly Election Lac (Niyojaka mandalam) wise Result 2011
Kasaragod District (LDF:3 UDF:2 BJP:0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
001 Manjeshwar P.B.Abdul Razak (49817) _UDF ( MLKSC ) ( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
002 Kasaragod N.A.Nellikkunnu (53068) _ UDF (MLKSC )
003 Uduma K. Kunhiraman (61646) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
004 Kanhangad E. Chandrashekharan (66640) _ LDF (CPI )
005 Trikaripur K. Kunhiraman (67678) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
Kannur District (LDF:6 UDF:5 BJP: 0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
006 Payyannur C Krishnan (78116) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
007 Kalliasseri T.V. Rajesh (73190) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
008 Taliparamba James Mathew (81031) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
009 Irikkur K C Joseph (68503) _ UDF (INC )
010 Azhikode K.M. Shaji (55077) _ UDF ( MLKSC )
011 Kannur A.P.Abdullakutty (55427) _ UDF (INC )
012 Dharmadam K.K Narayanan (72354) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
013 Thalassery Kodiyeri Balakrishnan (66870) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
014 Kuthuparamba K.P Mohanan S/O P.R Kurup (57164)_UDF (SJ (D) )
015 Mattannur E P Jayarajan (75177) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
016 Peravoor Adv Sunny Joseph (56151) _UDF (INC )
Wayanad District (LDF:0 UDF:3 BJP:0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
017 Mananthavady (St) P.K Jayalakshmi (62996) _UDF (INC )
018 Sulthanbathery (St) I.C Balakrishnan (71509) _ UDF ( INC )
019 Kalpetta M.V Sreyamskumar (67018) _UDF ( SJ (D) )
Kozhikode District (LDF:10 UDF:3 BJP:0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
020 Vadakara M.V Sreyamskumar (46912) _ LDF ( SJ (D) )
021 Kuttiadi Lathika.K.K (70258) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
022 Nadapuram E.K. Vijayan (72078) _ LDF ( CPI )
023 Quilandy K. Dasan (64374) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
024 Perambra K. Kunhammad Master (70248) _ LDF ( CPI[M] )
025 Balusseri (Sc) Purushan Kadalundy (74259) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
026 Elathur A.K. Saseendran (67143) _ LDF (NCP )
027 Kozhikode North A. Pradeepkumar (57123) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
028 Kozhikode South Dr. M.K. Muneer (47771) _UDF (MLKSC )
029 Beypore Elamaram Kareem (60550) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
030 Kunnamangalam P.T.A. Rahim (66169) _ LDF (IND(LDF) )
031 Koduvally V.M. Ummar Master (60365) _UDF (MLKSC )
032 Thiruvanambadi C. Moyinkutty (56386) _UDF ( MLKSC )
Malappuram District (LDF: 2 UDF:14 BJP:0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
033 Kondotty K. Muhammedunni Haji (67998) _UDF ( MLKSC )
034 Ernad P.K. Basheer (58698) _UDF ( MLKSC )
035 Nilambur Aryadan Mohammed (66331) _ UDF ( INC )
036 Wandoor (Sc) A.P. Anilkumar (77580) _ UDF ( INC )
037 Manjeri M. Ummer (67594) _UDF ( MLKSC )
038 Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali (69730) _UDF ( MLKSC )
039 Mankada T.A. Ahamed Kabeer (67756) _UDF ( MLKSC )
040 Malappuram P. Ubaidulla (77928) _UDF ( MLKSC )
041 Vengara P.K. Kunhalikutty (63138) _UDF ( MLKSC )
042 Vallikkunnu K.N.A. Khader (57250 ) _UDF ( MLKSC )
043 Tirurangadi P.K. Abdu Rabb (58666) _UDF ( MLKSC )
044 Tanur Abdurahiman Randathani (51549) _UDF ( MLKSC )
045 Tirur C.Mammutty (69305) _UDF ( MLKSC )
046 Kottakkal Abdussamad Samadani (69717) _UDF ( MLKSC )
047 Thavanur K.T. Jaleel (57729) _ LDF (IND(LDF) )
048 Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan (57615) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
Palakkad District (LDF: 7 UDF: 5 BJP: 0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
049 Thrithala V.T.Balram (57848) _ UDF ( INC )
050 Pattambi C.P Mohammed (57728) _ UDF ( INC )
051 Shornur K.S.Saleekha (59616) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
052 Ottappalam M.Hamza (65023) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
053 Kongad (Sc) K.V.Vijayadas (52920) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
054 Mannarkkad N Shamsudheen (60191) _UDF ( MLKSC )
055 Malampuzha V.S.Achuthananthan (77752) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
056 Palakkad Shafi Parambil (47641) _ UDF ( INC )
057 Tarur (Sc) A.K.Balan (64175) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
058 Chittur K.Achuthan (69916) _ UDF ( INC )
059 Nemmara V.Chenthamarakshan (64169) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
060 Alathur M.Chandran (66977 _ LDF (CPI[M] )
Thrissur District (LDF: 7 UDF:6 BJP:0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
061 Chelakkara (Sc) K.Radhakrishnan (73683) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
062 Kunnamkulam Babu.M.Palissery (58244) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
063 Guruvayoor K.V.Abdul Khader. (62246) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
064 Manalur Madhavan (63077) _ UDF ( INC )
065 Wadakkanchery C.N.Balakrishnan (67911) _ UDF ( INC )
066 Ollur M.P.Vincent (64823) _ UDF ( INC )
067 Thrissur Therambil Ramakrishnan (59991) _ UDF ( INC )
068 Nattika(Sc) Geetha (64555) _ LDF ( CPI )
069 Kaipamangalam V.S.Sunilkumar (58789) _ LDF ( CPI )
070 Irinjalakuda Thomas (68445) _ UDF (KC[M] )
071 Puthukkad C.Raveendranathan (73047) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
072 Chalakudy Brahmakulathu Kunnikuru Devassy (63610) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
073 Kodungallur T.N.Prathapan (64495) _ UDF ( INC )
Ernakulam district (LDF: 3 UDF:11 BJP:0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
074 Perumbavoor Saju Paul (59628) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
075 Angamaly Jose Thettayil (61500) _ LDF ( JD[S] )
076 Aluva Anwar Sadath (64244) _ UDF ( INC )
077 Kalamassery V.K.Ebrahim Kunju (62843) _UDF ( ML )
078 Paravur V.D.Satheesan (74632) _ UDF ( INC )
079 Vypeen S.Sharma (60814) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
080 Kochi Dominic Presentation (56352) _ UDF ( INC )
081 Thrippunithura K.Babu (69886) _ UDF ( INC )
082 Ernakulam Hibi Eden (59919) _ UDF ( INC )
083 Thrikkakara Benny Behanan (65854) _ UDF ( INC )
084 Kunnathunad (Sc) V.P. Sajeendran (63624) _ UDF ( INC )
085 Piravom T M Jacob (M 60) _ UDF ( KC(J) )
086 Muvattupuzha Joseph Vazhakkan (58012) _ UDF ( INC )
087 Kothamangalam T.U. Kuruvilla (52924) _ UDF ( KC[M] )
Idukki District (LDF:3 UDF: 2 BJP: 0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
088 Devikulam (Sc) S.Rajendran (51849) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
089 Udumbanchola K.K.Jayachandran (56923) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
090 Thodupuzha P.J.Joseph (66325) _ UDF ( KC[M] )
091 Idukki Roshy Augustine (65734) _ UDF ( KC[M] )
092 Peerumade E.S.Bijimole (56748) _ LDF ( CPI )
Kottayam District (LDF: 2 UDF:7 BJP:0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
093 Pala K.M.Mani (61239) UDF ( Kc[M] )
094 Kaduthuruthy Mons Joseph (68787) UDF ( Kc[M] )
095 Vaikom (Sc) K.Ajith (62603) _ LDF ( CPI )
096 Ettumanoor K.Suresh Kurup (57381) _ LDF (CPI [M])
097 Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (53825) _ UDF (Inc)
098 Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (69922) _ UDF (Inc)
099 Changanassery C.F.Thomas (51019) _ UDF (Kc[M])
100 Kanjirappally N.Jayaraj (57021) _ UDF (Kc[M])
101 Poonjar P.C.George, Plathottam (59809) _ UDF (Kc[M])
Alappuzha District (LDF:7 UDF: 2 BJP:0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
102 Aroor A.M.Ariff (76675) _ LDF (CPI [M])
103 Cherthala P.Thilothaman (86193) _ LDF (CPI)
104 Alappuzha T.M.Thomas Isaac (75857) _ LDF (CPI [M])
105 Ambalappuzha G.Sudhakaran (63728) _ LDF (CPI [M] )
106 Kuttanad Thomas Chandy (60010) _ LDF (NCP)
107 Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (67378) _ UDF (INC)
108 Kayamkulam C.K.Sadasivan (67409) _ LDF (CPI (M])
109 Mavelikkara (Sc) R.Rajesh (65903) _ LDF ( CPI [M] )
110 Chengannur P.C.Vishnunath (65156) _ UDF (INC )
Pathanamthitta District (LDF: 3 UDF: 2 BJP: 0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
111 Thiruvalla Mathew T Thomas (63289) _ LDF (JD[S] )
112 Ranni Raju Abraham (58391) _ LDF (CPI [M] )
113 Aranmula K Sivadasan Nair (64845) _ UDF (INC)
114 Konni Adoor Prakash (65724) _ UDF ( INC)
115 Adoor (Sc) Chittayam Gopakumar (63501) _ LDF (CPI)
Kollam District (LDF: 9 UDF: 2 BJP: 0 Oth: 0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
116 Karunagappally C.Divakaran (69086) _ LDF (CPI)
117 Chavara Shibu Baby John (65002) _ UDF (KRSP(B) )
118 Kunnathur (Sc) Koovoor Kunjumon (71923) _ LDF ( RSP)
119 Kottarakkara P.Ayisha Potty (74069) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
120 Pathanapuram K. B. Ganesh Kumar (71421) _ UDF (KC(B) )
121 Punalur K.Raju (72648) _ LDF (CPI)
122 Chadayamangalam Mullakkara Ratnakaran (71231) _ LDF (CPI)
123 Kundara M.A. Baby (67135) _ LDF ( CPI[M] )
124 Kollam P.K Gurudasan (57986) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
125 Eravipuram A.A.Azeez (51271) _ LDF (RSP)
126 Chathannoor G.S.Jayalal (60187) _ LDF (CPI)
Thiruvananthapuram District (LDF: 6 UDF: 8 BJP: 0 Oth:0 )
( No.-Lac-Name-Votes-Party Group - Party)
127 Varkala Varkala Kahar (57755) _ LDF ( INC)
128 Attingal (Sc) B. Sathyan (63558) _ LDF (CPI[M] )
129 Chirayinkeezhu(Sc) V.Sasi (59601) _ LDF (CPI)
130 Nedumangad Palode Ravi (59789) _ UDF (INC )
131 Vamanapuram Koliakode N Krishnan Nair (57381) _ LDF ( CPI[M])
132 Kazhakoottam M. A. Vaheed (50787) _ UDF (INC)
133 Vattiyoorkavu K.Muraleedharan (56531) _ UDF ( INC)
134 Thiruvananthapuram V.S. Sivakumar (49122) _ UDF (INC)
135 Nemom V. Sivankutty (50076) _ LDF ( CPI[M] )
136 Aruvikkara G.Karthikeyan (56797) _ UDF ( INC)
137 Parassala A. T. George (60578) _ UDF ( INC)
138 Kattakkada N. Sakthan (52368) _ UDF ( INC)
139 Kovalam Jameela Prakasam (59510) _ UDF ( JD[S])
140 Neyyattinkara R Selvaraj (54711) _ LDF ( CPI[M])